Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
SF Sketchfest 2016 has ended
Create Your Own Event
SF Sketchfest 2016
Tickets now on sale!
Lineup subject to change.
--return to sfsketchfest.com
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Groups
Performers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Debate
Film
Game Show-Interactive
Improv
Kids
Music & Comedy
Podcast-Talk Show
Sketch
Storytelling
Television
Theatrical
Tributes-Spotlights
Variety-Stand-Up
Workshop
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Groups
Performers
Attendees
Search
← Back
Scott
SF Bay Area
Friday
, January 8
7:30pm PST
Galavanting with 'Galavant' with Timothy Omundson, Karen David, Mallory Jansen, Luke Youngblood and Season 2 show runners John Hoberg and Kat Likkel, Moderated by Ben Blacker
Marines Memorial Theatre
Saturday
, January 9
1:00pm PST
The SF Sketchfest Comedy Writing Award: Dave Barry, in conversation with Kevin Pollak
Marines Memorial Theatre
7:00pm PST
SF Sketchfest Tribute to Jeff Goldblum: Conversation and Music by Jeff Goldblum and the Mildred Snitzer Orchestra (SOLD OUT)
Marines Memorial Theatre
7:30pm PST
Ron Funches with Cameron Esposito, Hosted by Adam Pearlstein (SOLD OUT)
Swedish American Hall
10:00pm PST
Spotlight on 'Drunk History' with Derek Waters and Friends, with Steve Berg, Eric Edelstein, Cameron Esposito, Ron Funches and Kyle Kinane, moderated by Henri Mazza (SOLD OUT)
Castro Theatre
10:30pm PST
The Todd Barry Podcast with Dave Foley, Scott Thompson and Maggie Maye
Eureka Theatre
Sunday
, January 10
7:00pm PST
The SF Sketchfest Great Collaborators Tribute: Billy Crystal & Alan Zweibel, in conversation, moderated by Ron Bostwick (SOLD OUT)
Castro Theatre
Friday
, January 15
10:00pm PST
Competitive Erotic Fan Fiction with Bryan Cook and guests Michelle Buteau, Frank Conniff, JoAnn Schinderle, Beth Stelling, Cole Stratton, Jim Tews, Dave Thomason and Brent Weinbach
Brava Theater Center
Saturday
, January 16
3:00pm PST
SF Sketchfest Tribute to Patton Oswalt in conversation with Boots Riley
Marines Memorial Theatre
7:30pm PST
Celebrity Autobiography: The Rock 'n Roll Edition with Pamela Adlon, Scott Adsit, Jon Heder, Ricki Lake, Laraine Newman, Eugene Pack, Dayle Reyfel and Michael Urie
Brava Theater Center
Sunday
, January 17
2:00pm PST
Celebrity Autobiography: The Hollywood Edition with Pamela Adlon, Scott Adsit, Jon Heder, Ricki Lake, Laraine Newman, Eugene Pack, Dayle Reyfel and Michael Urie
Marines Memorial Theatre
Thursday
, January 21
7:30pm PST
Maria Bamford with Jackie Kashian, Hosted by Natasha Muse (SOLD OUT)
Marines Memorial Theatre
8:00pm PST
NPR's Ask Me Another with Ophira Eisenberg and Jonathan Coulton and guests Phil Johnston, Steve Sansweet and Mo Willems
Castro Theatre
Friday
, January 22
7:00pm PST
SF Sketchfest Tribute to Sally Field: 'Hello, My Name is Doris' Screening and Q&A with Sally Field and Michael Showalter (SOLD OUT)
Alamo Drafthouse at the New Mission
7:30pm PST
Jonathan Coulton and Friends with Kate Micucci and Lachlan Patterson (SOLD OUT)
Swedish American Hall
Maria Bamford with Jackie Kashian, Hosted by Natasha Muse (SOLD OUT)
Marines Memorial Theatre
10:00pm PST
Futurama: Nothing New to Report with John DiMaggio, Maurice LaMarche, Lee Supercinski, Lauren Tom and Billy West (SOLD OUT)
Marines Memorial Theatre
Saturday
, January 23
4:00pm PST
Sklarbro Country with The Sklar Brothers, Dan Van Kirk and guests James Adomian, Jon Daly and Moshe Kasher
Cobb's Comedy Club
7:30pm PST
Dr. Katz Professional Therapist Live with Maria Bamford, Janeane Garofalo, Andy Kindler and The Sklar Brothers (SOLD OUT)
Marines Memorial Theatre
Sunday
, January 24
11:00am PST
Mo Willems & Friends: Don't Let The Comedians Do Storytime! with John Cho, Janeane Garofalo, Mary Holland, Brian Huskey, Jonathan Katz, Kate Micucci, Phoebe Robinson and Matt Walsh (SOLD OUT)
Marines Memorial Theatre
Timezone
SF Sketchfest 2016
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
SF Sketchfest 2016
Jan 7
-
24, 2016
January 2016
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter By Venue
Venues
Sort schedule by Venue
Alamo Drafthouse at the New Mission
Brava Studio Theater
Brava Theater Center
California Academy of Sciences
Castro Theatre
Cobb's Comedy Club
Doc's Lab
Eureka Theatre
Kanbar Hall at JCCSF
Marines Memorial Theatre
Mezzanine
PianoFight Bar
PianoFight Mainstage
PianoFight Second Stage
Punch Line Comedy Club
Roxie Theatre
Social Hall SF
Stage Werx
Swedish American Hall
The Nourse
Filter By Type
Debate
Film
Game Show-Interactive
Improv
Kids
Music & Comedy
Podcast-Talk Show
Sketch
Storytelling
Television
Theatrical
Tributes-Spotlights
Variety-Stand-Up
Workshop
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Doug Neff
Alfred Day
Steven Shulmister
Lisa Spitalewitz
Cara Tramontano
Casey Bennett
Rob Brayer
Jay Wertzler
More →