Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
SF Sketchfest 2016 has ended
Create Your Own Event
SF Sketchfest 2016
Tickets now on sale!
Lineup subject to change.
--return to sfsketchfest.com
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Groups
Performers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Debate
Film
Game Show-Interactive
Improv
Kids
Music & Comedy
Podcast-Talk Show
Sketch
Storytelling
Television
Theatrical
Tributes-Spotlights
Variety-Stand-Up
Workshop
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Groups
Performers
Attendees
Search
← Back
Riley Chang
Credit Karma
Sr. Software Engineer
San Francisco, California
Friday
, January 15
7:30pm PST
The Great Debate: 'Donald Trump vs. Don(ald) Draper - Who Will Definitely Destroy America?' with Matt Price and Ilyse Mimoun (SOLD OUT)
Stage Werx
Saturday
, January 16
10:00pm PST
Martin Starr and Common Rotation / Liam Kyle Sullivan
Swedish American Hall
Sunday
, January 17
2:00pm PST
Celebrity Autobiography: The Hollywood Edition with Pamela Adlon, Scott Adsit, Jon Heder, Ricki Lake, Laraine Newman, Eugene Pack, Dayle Reyfel and Michael Urie
Marines Memorial Theatre
Friday
, January 22
7:30pm PST
Jonathan Coulton and Friends with Kate Micucci and Lachlan Patterson (SOLD OUT)
Swedish American Hall
10:30pm PST
Presidential Debate: The Write-In Candidates with James Adomian, Matt Besser, Paul Gilmartin, Mary Houlihan, Brian Huskey and Dan Van Kirk, moderated by Tom Shillue from Fox News Channel's 'Red Eye'
Cobb's Comedy Club
Saturday
, January 23
10:00pm PST
Uptown Showdown Debate: The Internet vs. Real Life (IRL) with Maria Bamford, Matt Besser, Guy Branum, Janeane Garofalo, Moshe Kasher and Aparna Nancherla, with emcee Beth Lisick (SOLD OUT)
Marines Memorial Theatre
Sunday
, January 24
8:00pm PST
Princess: Maya Rudolph & Gretchen Lieberum in an Evening of the Music of Prince, with Jordan Black and DJ Omar Perez (SOLD OUT)
Mezzanine
Timezone
SF Sketchfest 2016
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
SF Sketchfest 2016
Jan 7
-
24, 2016
January 2016
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter By Venue
Venues
Sort schedule by Venue
Alamo Drafthouse at the New Mission
Brava Studio Theater
Brava Theater Center
California Academy of Sciences
Castro Theatre
Cobb's Comedy Club
Doc's Lab
Eureka Theatre
Kanbar Hall at JCCSF
Marines Memorial Theatre
Mezzanine
PianoFight Bar
PianoFight Mainstage
PianoFight Second Stage
Punch Line Comedy Club
Roxie Theatre
Social Hall SF
Stage Werx
Swedish American Hall
The Nourse
Filter By Type
Debate
Film
Game Show-Interactive
Improv
Kids
Music & Comedy
Podcast-Talk Show
Sketch
Storytelling
Television
Theatrical
Tributes-Spotlights
Variety-Stand-Up
Workshop
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Doug Neff
Alfred Day
Steven Shulmister
Lisa Spitalewitz
Cara Tramontano
Casey Bennett
Rob Brayer
Jay Wertzler
More →